Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Building Learning Communities 2011
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Building Learning Communities 2011
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Staff
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Keynote
Main Conference Session
All
Repeated Session
Other Events
Practitioner's Session
All
Repeated Session
Pre-conference Session
Sponsored By
Cisco
ePals
ERB
Lightspeed
Perkins+Will
Promethean
TechSmith
Strand(s)
Contributing to Professional Learning Communities
Crafting Vision and Managing Change
Designing Rigorous and Motivating Assignments Across the Curriculum
None
Nurturing Creativity/Curiosity/Empathy/Courage
Teaching Global Communication Skills
Intended Level(s)
Advanced
Beginner
Intermediate
Intended Audience
Administrators
Curriculum Directors
Early Childhood
Elementary
Middle
Post Secondary
Secondary
Tech Directors
Technology Directors
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Staff
Attendees
Search
Denise Altobello
John Anderson
BA
Betty-Lou Ayers
Jeffrey Beard
Valerie Becker
Sue Bedard
http://drsueb.wordpress.com/
Chris Bell
EduProtocols
Jon Bergmann
Flipped Learning LLC
Flipped Learning Pioneer
Jennifer Beine Bowden
November Learning
Director of Building Learning Communities
Seth Bowers
Nancy Boyle
Joe Brennan
Meridian Middle School
Creativity & Innovation Specialist
Sarah Broas
Stacy Brown
Sioux Central
Elementary teacher
Chris Burnett
Mount Clemens Junior High School
Language Arts Chairperson
Kathy Cassidy
Grade One Teacher,
Tom Daccord
EdTech Teacher
Director
Dr. Patrick Darfler-Sweeney
Liz Bleich Davis
Keys School
Director of Curriculum
John Davitt
Donna Deeds
Dr. Howie DiBlasi
Digital Journey
CEO
Mike Dishman
Susan Erickson
Dr. Robert Evans
The Human Relations Service
Clinical and Organizational Psychologist and Executive Director
Shaelynn Farnsworth
Iowa
Garret Ferguson
Kelly Ford
Bill Fowler
Camilla Gagliolo
Geoff Gevalt
RG
Robert Goodman
New Jersey Center for Teaching and Learning
Director
Mike Gorman
Southwest Allen County Schools
Dir of Professional Development
Pat Gould
Ken Graham
Kathy Hobbs
D. Garth Holman
Beachwood Middle School
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Jeff Holmes
Encyclopedia of Life Learning + Education Group
Digital Learning Editor
Jeff Horwitz
Novak Education
Education Consultant
Sue Howard
Pete Just
MSD of Wayne Township
CTO
KK
Kern Kelley
Douglas Kiang
Punahou School
Curriculum Resource Teacher
Maria Knee
Deerfield Community School
Kindergarten Teacher
Beverly Knox-Pipes
Keith Koehne
Mariemont City Schools
Principal
Darren Kuropatwa
Hanover School Division,
Director of Learning
Patricia Kyle
KIS International School
Deputy Secondary Principal & Online Course Coordinator
Michael Lambert
Julia Leong
Technology Integration Specialist
James Lerman
Holly Ludgate
Full Sail University
Director of Learning, Emerging Technologies
Sonny Magaña
Angela Maiers
Choose2Matter
Founder and CEO
Eric Marcos
Mathtrain.TV, StudentCreated.TV, Lincoln Middle School
Mathematics Teacher
Dr. Eric Mazur
Harvard University
Area Dean of Applied Physics, Balkanski Professor of Physics and...
Dave McCollom
TechSmith
Education Evangelist
Ewan McIntosh
NoTosh Limited
Founder, CEO
Shannon McClintock Miller
Teacher Librarian Consultant, Speaker, & Author
Teacher Librarian Consultant, Speaker, & Author
Sue Miller
Ged Murphy
Alan November
November Learning
Senior Partner & Founder
Dan November
November Learning
Maintenance
Erin Olson
Lorraine Orenchuk
Brad Ovenell-Carter
Mulgrave School
Director of Educational Technology
Shelley Paul
Atlanta International School
Head of STEAM
Mike Pennington
Independence Local Schools
Director of Tecnology
Marc Prensky
Traci Redish
Kennesaw State University
Teacher
Mitch Resnick
MIT Media Lab
Professor
Cathleen Richardson
Lainie Rowell
Orange County Department of Education
Educational Consultant
Elizabeth Ruvalcaba
Alas Media
Filmmaker/Studio Manager
Rosa Ruvalcaba
Alas Media
Filmmaker/Educator
Aaron Sams
Woodland Park Schools
Teacher
Larisa Schelkin
NASA GLOBE Partner/Teaching Faculty UNITAR Global Diplomacy Fellowship New York/Global STEM Education Center, Inc
NASA GLOBE Educator, UNITAR Global Diplomacy Faculty
Devin Schoening
Council Bluffs CSD
Principal; Virtual Academy Coordinator
Erin Schoening
Annamaria Schrimpf
Shawsheen Valley RVTHS
Ed Tech Director
Mark Schulte
Pulitzer Center
Education Director
Kate Seche
James Sfayer
Peggy Sheehy
EPIC Learners
Teacher on a Mission
FableVision Learning ~ Gold Sponsor
FableVision and FableVision Learning
Founder/CEO FableVision and FableVision Learning
Eryn Springer
Carolyn Staudt
Concord Consortium
Senior Scientist
Lisa Thumann
EdTechTeam
Executive Director, Strategic Partnerships
Silvia Tolisano
AASSA Social Media Coordinator
Author & Consultant
Marco Torres
ALAS Media
Teacher, Creative Director, Media Coach - ALAS Media
James Tracy
Jeff Utecht
Jeff Utecht Consulting Inc.
Educational Technology Consultant
Jenny Velasquez
James Wenzloff
November Learning
Learning Mentor
Sara Wilkie
BalancEdTech
Sara Wilkie: Head Learning Designer and Doer, November Learning
Eric Williams
Mark Wise
Stephen Wolfram
Ben Woo
Isa Zimmerman
IKZAdvisors, LLC
Principal
Andrew Zuckerman
Lawrence Twp Public Schools
Director of Instructional Services